Men’s Singles Matchplay

 

Group A

 

Position Name Played Win Draw Lose Points
Qualified SWE C.Eklund 7 6 0 1 18
Qualified* MAS A.Azriq 7 4 0 3 12
3* SGP R.Toh 7 4 0 3 12
4 NOR V. Brentebråten 7 4 0 3 12
5 PUR E.Burgos 7 3 0 4 9
6 USA T.Ingalls 7 3 0 4 9
7 FIN P.Puharinen 7 2 0 5 6
8 CZE L.Jelinek 7 2 0 5 6

*Play-off required MAS A. Azriq (237), SGP R. Toh (214), NOR V. Brentebråten (205).

 

Group B

 

Position Name Played Win Draw Lose Points
Qualified KOR J.Bae 7 6 0 1 18
Qualified* SWE R.Ilhammar 7 5 0 2 15
3* SWE O.Dahlgren 7 5 0 2 15
4 ENG A.Taylor 7 4 0 3 12
5 USA S.Robarge 7 3 0 4 9
6 KOR S.Lim 7 3 0 4 9
7 FIN J.Ahokas 7 2 0 5 6
8 PUR P.Irizarry 7 0 0 7 0

*Play-off required SWE R. Ilhammar 258 defeated SWE O. Dahlgren 214

Group A Matches

 

Lane
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
(225)SWE C.Eklund v MAS A.Azriq(224) (213)CZE L.Jelinek v FIN P.Puharinen(246) (202) SGP R.Toh v PUR E.Burgos(215) (226)USA T.Ingalls v NOR V.Brentebråten(199)
(241)PUR E.Burgos v NOR V.Brentebråten(172) (257)SGP R.Toh v USA T.Ingalls(193) (249)MAS A.Azriq v FIN P.Puharinen(198) (235)SWE C.Eklund v CZE L.Jelinek(228)
(268)SGP R.Toh v FIN P.Puharinen(214) (228)SWE C.Eklund v NOR V.Brentebråten(226)  (206)USA T.Ingalls v CZE L.Jelinek(237) (257)MAS A.Azriq v PUR E.Burgos(218)
(216)CZE L.Jelinek v PUR E.Burgos(268) (210)USA T.Ingalls v MAS A.Azriq(236) (202)SWE C.Eklund v SGP R.Toh(255) (222)NOR V.Brentebråten v FIN P.Puharinen(217)
(183)USA T.Ingalls v  SWE C.Eklund(212) (234)FIN P.Puharinen v PUR E.Burgos(230) (181)CZE L.Jelinek v NOR V.Brentebråten(269) (216)SGP R.Toh v MAS A.Azriq(210)
(268)MAS A.Azriq v CZE L.Jelinek(194) (247)NOR V.Brentebråten v SGP R.Toh(235) (187)FIN P.Puharinen v SWE C.Eklund(230) (196)PUR E.Burgos v USA T.Ingalls(220)
(228)FIN P.Puharinen v USA T.Ingalls(248) (184)PUR E.Burgos v SWE C.Eklund(204) (264)NOR V.Brentebråten v MAS A.Azriq(199) (236)CZE L.Jelinek v SGP R.Toh(224)

 

Group B Matches

 

Lane
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
(160)FIN J.Ahokas v SWE R.Ilhammar(205) (173)ENG A.Taylor v USA S.Robarge(222) (226)KOR S.Lim v KOR J.Bae(235) (239)SWE O.Dahlgren v PUR P.Irizarry(188)
(223)KOR J.Bae v PUR P.Irizarry(170) (198)KOR S.Lim v SWE O.Dahlgren(246) (227)SWE R.Ilhammar v USA S.Robarge(203) (213)FIN J.Ahokas v ENG A.Taylor(268)
(218)KOR S.Lim v USA S.Robarge(247) (222)FIN J.Ahokas v PUR P.Irizarry(205) (224)SWE O.Dahlgren v ENG A.Taylor(220) (245)SWE R.Ilhammar v KOR J.Bae(288)
(234)ENG A.Taylor v KOR J.Bae(222) (207)SWE O.Dahlgren v SWE R.Ilhammar(233) (155)FIN J.Ahokas v KOR S.Lim(229) (202)PUR P.Irizarry v USA S.Robarge(234)
(258)SWE O.Dahlgren v FIN J.Ahokas(181) (234)USA S.Robarge v KOR J.Bae(255) (201)ENG A.Taylor v PUR P.Irizarry(179) (246)KOR S.Lim v SWE R.Ilhammar(223)
(213)SWE R.Ilhammar v ENG A.Taylor(199) (191)PUR P.Irizarry v KOR S.Lim(215) (190)USA S.Robarge v FIN J.Ahokas(257) (246)KOR J.Bae v SWE O.Dahlgren(225)
(210)USA S.Robarge v SWE O.Dahlgren(215) (246)KOR J.Bae v FIN J.Ahokas(193) (203)PUR P.Irizarry v SWE R.Ilhammar(233) (223)ENG A.Taylor v KOR S.Lim(202)

 

Download Matchplay Lane Assignment in PDF